Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Understand FLR FP and

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,292

    Understand FLR FP and

    Dherai jasto sabai ajkaal FLRFP halera time gain gardai chan or 10 years purauna bhanera haldai chan.

    But remember FLRFP IS VALID ONLY FOR THOSE WHO GOT BRITISH DEPENDENT OR BRITISH KIDS.

    IF NOT THEN ITS WASTE OF TIME MONEY AND ITS LIKE CANCER.

    use FLR(FP) form if you are applying for leave to remain in one of the following categories:
    • Family life as a partner (10 year route)
    • Family life as a parent (5 year and 10 year routes)

    • Dependent child of a person who has, or is at the same time applying for,
    limited leave to enter or remain in the UK other than under the points based
    system or UK Ancestry (10 year route)
    • Private life in the UK (10 year route)
    • Leave outside the Rules on the basis of " family or private life "




    or

    There is another way too if u got child who is not register here in uk and born here in uk, didn;t apply any parents country passport. If parents r illegal/overstay or pending case.
    They can go via that route. remember its not 7 years route . its better to take gamble if u do have kids.


    Speak with your own solicitor and highlight about it. it can help many.



    Hope it helps



    Regards
    pakhe
    Last edited by england_hotmale; 23rd July 2017 at 18:22.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •