Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 13

Thread: What is FLR FP !!??

  1. #1

    Cool What is FLR FP !!??

    You FLR FP (Family ad Private Life) bhanyaa kasto chij rahechha?? Launa Hotmale daju feri arko synao sallah dinu paro feri...
    I have friends, a couple, who did FLR FP recently (3 months ago)...aba ke hunchha ta?? Uniharuko history chahi, 2009 bata student tier4, tyaspachhi 2013 to 2016 tier-2 work permit...ani bichama time buy garna FLRO garya rahechhan...ani tyasako decision naaikanai you FLRFP halechhan (varied bhanchha kyare)....now they are bit worried...reject bhayo bhane ke garne hola bhanera but they have not heard from HO yet. 10 years count hunchha ki hunna tankaudai puryayo bhane??? Reject bhayo bhane ke upaya lagchha...ani kati lingering garauna sakinchha yasaima??

    Hotmale dajulai arko dukha diye...sorry hai...ke garne...sathiharulai sahayog garnai paryo....launa aru sabai dajuharule ni sallah dinu paryo!! Thanks a lots...

    PS. Dashain le ni jhyaappai chhopyo ta...sabbai daju/bhaai ani dd bahiniharulaai agrim Shubhakamanaa chha hai!!

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,333
    Please check my previous post about Flr Fp. If he or she is dependent of any British or Ilr including British child . On that basis Flr Fp and Flr m is valid other then that if anyone apply it will open door to detained. Now sooner later they will call them for interview in London Bridge and will get detained once again if one of their family is British or Ilr then its fine if not then no chance . Alternative way is to switch again to another application just like they did FLRO. If they switch their NHS fee will remain safe . What is the difference between FLR(M) and FLR(FP) applications?

    Both are used to apply for visas for family members of a settled person, such as for spouses or children of a British citizen.

    FLR (M) stands for a Further Leave to Remain, in the ‘M’ category, ie based on the Marriage to a settled person, under the Appendix FM. It is used for spouses and partners of British citizens and settled persons but it has to be an application within the Rules. All the requirements must be met, including the Financial Requirement, status in the UK etc. The outcome is a visa for 2.5 years in the so called “5 year Partner route”, meaning it would take 5 years to qualify for Indefinite Leave (permanent residency).

    FLR (FP) stands for a Further Leave to Remain, in the ‘F and P’ categories, ie based on the FamilyLife under the Appendix FM or Private Life under the Part 7.

    Family Life: can be used to apply for a visa as a parent of a British or a settled child when the applicant is not eligible to apply as a partner. For example, if the parents are divorced but the child either lives with the foreign spouse or a foreign spouse has the access rights granted by the court. This will be a so called “5 year Parent route”.

    Also, it can be used by the spouses and partners who don’t meet the FLR(M) requirements for partners but can potentially qualify for an Exception under the Appendix FM. For example, if a foreign spouse does not have a legal status in the UK but the couple have a British child(ren) and – important – it would be unreasonable for the child(ren) to leave the UK. It won’t be based just on the fact of having a child (in which case an application from outside the UK would be appropriate). Or if the couple can’t meet the Financial Requirement but there are “insurmountable circumstances” preventing them from living outside the UK. Each case is considered on an individual basis.

    There are many aspects of Family Life applications but 3 most important ones, in our opinion, are the following:

    Firstly, no matter how compassionate your situation is, you must meet the definition of a ‘Partner’. For instance, this category is of no use to partners who are not married and have not lived together for 2 years (we are often asked this by the couples who met, say, 1 year ago and who are hoping for an exception).

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    344
    hait
    hotmale daju ko sujab herda ta tulai barrister jasto po lagcha malai ta. well done.
    Ani kati chinta ho sathi ko Pari,
    samasya pari rakhney ghari ghari; la j hos good that you are trying to help.

    aba eklo jyan lai k chopna sakthiyo ra dashin le taipani sabailai hardik suvakamana
    niken

  4. #4
    kati dhanyabad dinu hau Hotmale dai lai...dherai dherai dhanyabaad!! Very helpful ideas and very helpful person!!! Bhutan ta man lagchha...feri...khai ke khai ke...LoL
    Ok so...can this couple apply for Tier-1 or ther Tier-2 route...now...(they have been waiting after applying this FLR FP...i don't know who recommended this...if this is the dead end type of route??
    Please advise...and any help will be highly appreciated!
    Niken83 dai lai pani personal Subhakamana Dashain ko...and pray for speedy progress to Two jyaan!! LoL

  5. #5
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,333
    Speedy progress ��Birami bhako lai suneko thiye ... speedy progress for 2 jyan �� I have to know more details about them . Tell them to send me more details . I will try to find out next steps or even they can consult their own solicitor .

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    344
    Pari nani manche pani ramri nam pani ramro Pari nani le vaneko ne sabai ramro hai tara yo 26.1 barsha ko manche lai ghari ghari dai vaneko chai naramro k hai
    niken

  7. #7
    Thank you Niken ji...LoL....kasto apthyaaro ke JI bhanna....LoL...Anyways...Dai bhaneko man pardaina bhane...aru kehi suggest garnu na ta JI...LoL..
    Hotmale Dai lai chaahi Dai nai bhanchu hai ahile...yasto sallah sujhaab diraakhnu bhaa chha...thank you verymuch!!!
    Bhanepachhi...can these friends (couple) try Tier-1..2 or can they go back to TIER 4...cause their 5-yr limit is still not applicable...I think. Plz suggest. Per them, they were also advised by a not-so-good solicitor to try Tier 4 before their application is refused...
    Plz advise....and if they can can you plz help find college/uni that can sponsor people with such status...your help/advise is highly...very highly (like Mount Everest...LoL) appreciated!!
    And Happy Fulpati to ALL, btw

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    344
    Dashin ko bela k po suggest garnu ho, milayera bujnu ne aafai mangsir aaudai cha lol
    niken

  9. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,333
    Niken lai aba dai nabhanera YA BHINAJU MALAI KHUKURI CHAPPALA KINERA LYAIDINUS BHANE HUNCHA.

    Niken id ko rashi ra bhagya heRDA ARRANGE HOLA jasto cha... Daijo ma 35 tama ko gagri, steel daraj, sofa set. 3 ana Panauti ma jagga lol


    By the way ma kun angle bata dai pare ? . Baru kale bhannu, mote bhanne tara BINTI CHA YO DUKHI ATMA KO DAI NABHANNU LOL. bhanera bhanna bhayena kyare.


    They can go to any category and they have to do ASAP before they got the result otherwise they can detained him direct with result paper as well.
    This is wht happen recent case infact yesterday. Someone from here No idea who but sent me refusal letter . nOW HE is confuse and depressed.

    About Tier 4 , Yes he can go for it but I don;t think any Uni will give him CAS TO APPLY FROM INSIDE UK.

    If they give , they have to apply from back home.

    Did they already done biometric or not yet. ?





    Regards
    Pakhe

  10. #10
    They have done already...
    and someone (may be solicitor?) told them they can go to Tier 4 and they are looking for sponsor...
    will advise accordingly...
    can they go to Tier-2 or Tier-1?? (Tier 2 is very rare these days...)

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •