Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Flr fp

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,432

    Flr fp

    Recently, Flr fp apply garne haru .. jasko British wife/kids sanga related case hoina bhane. refusal ma no appeal rights deko cha ra within 9/15 days ma leave the country bhaneko letter ako cha,aba yaspachi option bhaneko JR MATRA HO. Jr pani kun adhar ma garne . ra Jr refuse bhayebhane 10 years legal stay continue pani hudaina..So think If you applied FLRFP without any british/dependent like wife/kids then think twice and speak with your solicitor asap before you get the decision. Proud 2b pakhe

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,432
    If you applied FLR FP then be careful. Don;t wait for result. One case Ilr was refused because of Flr fp.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    413
    Dear Hotmale dajuAny reference to FLR FP stay considered as invalid? I recently checked with a solicitor in Mallik & Mallik and he confirmed 10years stay must be valid as far as the applicant is staying legally. I believe FLR FP is a legal status.
    niken

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Posts
    1,432
    Flr Fp u can apply but don;t wait for result/. Once you wait for result and then you want to apply any other application for example ILR .It will get refuse because of 3C broken. Recently thats what happens .U can apply Flr Fp but try to switch before getting result .(if u don;t have british wife/kids)

  5. #5

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •